← All seasonsMen's stats →

2016-17 Women's Golf

Career & records

These records run through the 2016-17 season. See the current records →

Career scoring average

Minimum 25 rounds. Through the 2016-17 season.

PlayerYearsRoundsAverage
1.Arica Sheff2015-172015-172689.77
2.Amanda Broman2015-172015-173696.00

Season scoring average

Minimum 10 rounds in a season.

PlayerSeasonRoundsAverage
1.Arica Sheff2016-172016-172187.24
2.Amanda Broman2016-172016-172291.82
3.Kylie Slavin2016-172016-172293.14
4.Alexis Babcock2016-172016-171196.27
5.Hannah Cornwell2016-172016-172298.27
6.Amanda Broman2015-162015-1614102.57
7.Tasha Maninga2015-162015-1614102.64
8.Maddy Rosenberg2015-162015-1612104.00
9.Lyndi Graff2015-162015-1612105.75

Team scoring average by season

Best four scores per round.

SeasonRoundsAverage
1.2016-1722369.95
2.2015-1613410.69

All players

Career totals, 2015-16 through 2016-17.

Best tournament (holes)Finishes in top
PlayerYearsRoundsAverageStrokesLow round18365472Events1510
Breena Alfredson2015-1717118.18200997114207340–12––1
Alexis Babcock2015-171497.4313648690184290–10–68
Amanda Broman2015-173696.0034568187184260–2641114
Hannah Cornwell2016-172298.2721629192193301–15–29
Hannah Dougherty2016-177115.00805107107237––6–––
Lyndi Graff2015-1612105.75126998100221301–9–14
Tasha Maninga2015-1614102.6414379095213292–11–17
Halle Nystrom2015-164126.50506117117–––4–––
Maddy Rosenberg2015-1612104.0012489999214311–9–33
Arica Sheff2015-172689.7723347879168252–1961314
Kylie Slavin2015-172493.4222428686182283–17–914