← All seasonsMen's stats →

2022-23 Women's Golf

Career & records

These records run through the 2022-23 season. See the current records →

Career scoring average

Minimum 25 rounds. Through the 2022-23 season.

PlayerYearsRoundsAverage
1.Carissa Oberding2021-232021-2331.582.89
2.Olivia Wright2019-232019-2358.586.92
3.Arica Sheff2015-182015-184588.09
4.Anna Lindemann2020-232020-2344.588.20
5.Hannah Johnson2017-212017-215888.38
6.Hannah Garcia2019-232019-2357.588.75
7.Kylie Slavin2015-192015-195491.78
8.Olivia Hanson2020-232020-233693.36
9.Amanda Broman2015-182015-185594.47
10.Hannah Cornwell2016-202016-206994.83

Season scoring average

Minimum 10 rounds in a season.

PlayerSeasonRoundsAverage
1.Carissa Oberding2022-232022-231682.13
2.Carissa Oberding2021-222021-2215.583.68
3.Hannah Johnson2019-202019-201684.13
4.Hannah Garcia2022-232022-231185.00
5.Hannah Johnson2020-212020-211585.27
6.Olivia Wright2022-232022-231185.36
7.Olivia Wright2021-222021-2215.585.61
8.Anna Lindemann2022-232022-231685.69
9.Arica Sheff2017-182017-181985.79
10.Hannah Garcia2021-222021-2215.586.77

Team scoring average by season

Best four scores per round.

SeasonRoundsAverage
1.2022-2316341.06
2.2021-2215.5344.90
3.2020-2115353.27
4.2019-2016355.63
5.2017-1820366.00
6.2016-1722369.95
7.2018-1920375.65
8.2015-1613410.69

All players

Career totals, 2015-16 through 2022-23.

Best tournament (holes)Finishes in top
PlayerYearsRoundsAverageStrokesLow round18365472Events1510
Breena Alfredson2015-1717118.18200997114207340–12––1
Molly Arf2022-23298.501979797–––2–––
Alexis Babcock2015-171497.4313648690184290–10–68
Amanda Broman2015-185594.4751968187178260–3751622
Emma Burrows2022-235123.00615114114257––4–––
Hannah Cornwell2016-206994.8365437979173261–411923
Hannah Dougherty2016-1811114.001254107107233––9––1
Hannah Garcia2019-2357.588.7551037486162251–31–610
Lyndi Graff2015-1612105.75126998100221301–9–14
Mya Grubbs2020-2318111.1720019595206––12–––
Olivia Hanson2020-233693.3633617890159263–22–12
Hannah Hudson2019-20997.118748993185––5––1
Hannah Johnson2017-215888.3851267381151255–3491924
Kayla Kasel2022-23893.507488585179––6–––
Maggie Lamppa2022-237101.867139399188––5–––
Kristen Lilya2017-193994.9537038091173280–23–615
Anna Lindemann2020-2344.588.2039257979161256–25–25
Tasha Maninga2015-1614102.6414379095213292–11–17
Ashlee Martie2018-2129114.72332798104202347–19–––
Ruby Mohelsky2019-2241.597.1640328495175295–23––1
Halle Nystrom2015-164126.50506117117–––4–––
Carissa Oberding2021-2331.582.8926117373153249–18157
Maddy Rosenberg2015-1612104.0012489999214311–9–33
Arica Sheff2015-184588.0939647879162252–3092224
Kylie Slavin2015-195491.7849568183162262–3321726
Jennifer Thul2017-2128117.183281102104205––18––1
Annika Vanstrum2018-219122.221100103105209––6–––
Olivia Wright2019-2358.586.9250857784157251–3211014