← All seasonsMen's stats →

2023-24 Women's Golf

Career & records

These records run through the 2023-24 season. See the current records →

Career scoring average

Minimum 25 rounds. Through the 2023-24 season.

PlayerYearsRoundsAverage
1.Carissa Oberding2021-242021-2446.582.13
2.Anna Lindemann2020-242020-2459.586.67
3.Olivia Wright2019-232019-2358.586.92
4.Arica Sheff2015-182015-184588.09
5.Hannah Johnson2017-212017-215888.38
6.Hannah Garcia2019-232019-2357.588.75
7.Kylie Slavin2015-192015-195491.78
8.Olivia Hanson2020-242020-244493.02
9.Amanda Broman2015-182015-185594.47
10.Hannah Cornwell2016-202016-206994.83

Season scoring average

Minimum 10 rounds in a season.

PlayerSeasonRoundsAverage
1.Carissa Oberding2023-242023-241580.53
2.Carissa Oberding2022-232022-231682.13
2.Anna Lindemann2023-242023-241582.13
4.Carissa Oberding2021-222021-2215.583.68
5.Hannah Johnson2019-202019-201684.13
6.Hannah Garcia2022-232022-231185.00
7.Hannah Johnson2020-212020-211585.27
8.Olivia Wright2022-232022-231185.36
9.Olivia Wright2021-222021-2215.585.61
10.Anna Lindemann2022-232022-231685.69

Team scoring average by season

Best four scores per round.

SeasonRoundsAverage
1.2022-2316341.06
2.2021-2215.5344.90
3.2023-2415345.20
4.2020-2115353.27
5.2019-2016355.63
6.2017-1820366.00
7.2016-1722369.95
8.2018-1920375.65
9.2015-1613410.69

All players

Career totals, 2015-16 through 2023-24.

Best tournament (holes)Finishes in top
PlayerYearsRoundsAverageStrokesLow round18365472Events1510
Breena Alfredson2015-1717118.18200997114207340–12––1
Kate Anderson2023-24499.503989599198––3–––
Molly Arf2022-241295.1711428297173––8–11
Alexis Babcock2015-171497.4313648690184290–10–68
Amanda Broman2015-185594.4751968187178260–3751622
Emma Burrows2022-247121.43850114114235––5–––
Hannah Cornwell2016-206994.8365437979173261–411923
Hannah Dougherty2016-1811114.001254107107233––9––1
Hannah Garcia2019-2357.588.7551037486162251–31–610
Lyndi Graff2015-1612105.75126998100221301–9–14
Mya Grubbs2020-2318111.1720019595206––12–––
Olivia Hanson2020-244493.0240937885159263–27–12
Lily Holtz2023-243115.00345111123222––2–––
Hannah Hudson2019-20997.118748993185––5––1
Hannah Johnson2017-215888.3851267381151255–3491924
Kayla Kasel2022-23893.507488585179––6–––
Kathryn Kyle2023-24594.604739097182––3–––
Maggie Lamppa2022-242197.7620538399174295–12––1
Kristen Lilya2017-193994.9537038091173280–23–615
Anna Lindemann2020-2459.586.6751577679157255–33–36
Tasha Maninga2015-1614102.6414379095213292–11–17
Ashlee Martie2018-2129114.72332798104202347–19–––
Ruby Mohelsky2019-2241.597.1640328495175295–23––1
Emily Nystrom2023-241592.0713818497173287–8–11
Halle Nystrom2015-164126.50506117117–––4–––
Carissa Oberding2021-2446.582.1338197373149249–262710
Maddy Rosenberg2015-1612104.0012489999214311–9–33
Arica Sheff2015-184588.0939647879162252–3092224
Kylie Slavin2015-195491.7849568183162262–3321726
Jennifer Thul2017-2128117.183281102104205––18––1
Annika Vanstrum2018-219122.221100103105209––6–––
Olivia Wright2019-2358.586.9250857784157251–3211014