← All seasonsWomen's stats →

2024-25 Men's Golf

Career & records

These records run through the 2024-25 season. See the current records →

* Active career: still playing in 2026-27.

Career scoring average

Minimum 30 rounds. Through the 2024-25 season.

PlayerYearsRoundsAverage
1.Spencer Viita2016-202016-206579.58
2.Liam Butche2017-212017-216179.67
3.Connor O'Hara2023-252023-253079.80
4.Marc Peterson2015-182015-184579.93
5.Anthony Ahrens2017-212017-215580.24
6.Jack Gladitsch2022-252022-254082.33
7.Tyler Madill2016-192016-194982.45
8.Declan Young2022-252022-253182.68
9.Kilen Eilefson2015-182015-183882.79
10.Sam Long2017-212017-214182.88
11.Braxton Sathers2017-212017-213483.32
12.Cole Martin2015-192015-194483.52
13.Brent Nafzger2015-182015-183983.97
14.Carter Anderson2021-242021-2433.587.82
15.Cody Lewison2020-232020-233199.84

Season scoring average

Minimum 10 rounds in a season.

PlayerSeasonRoundsAverage
1.Connor O'Hara2024-252024-251575.93
2.Liam Butche2019-202019-201676.75
3.Spencer Viita2017-182017-181878.11
4.Marc Peterson2016-172016-171778.12
5.Spencer Viita2018-192018-191478.57
6.Spencer Viita2016-172016-171678.69
7.Liam Butche2017-182017-181779.41
8.Liam Butche2018-192018-191679.44
9.Jon Bertram2024-252024-251579.67
9.Jack Schmitz2024-252024-251579.67
11.Anthony Ahrens2018-192018-191779.71
12.Jason Peterson2016-172016-171280.17
13.Declan Young2024-252024-251080.40
14.Anthony Ahrens2017-182017-181880.50
15.Anthony Ahrens2020-212020-211180.55
16.Braxton Sathers2019-202019-201480.64
17.Marc Peterson2017-182017-181480.71
18.Michael Talbot2019-202019-201281.08
19.Kilen Eilefson2016-172016-171781.12
20.Jack Gladitsch2023-242023-241781.24
21.Marc Peterson2015-162015-161481.36
22.Jack Gladitsch2024-252024-251581.53
23.Tyler Madill2016-172016-171681.56
24.Trevor Durfee2022-232022-231181.64
24.Patrick Perreault2024-252024-251181.64

Team scoring average by season

Best four scores per round.

SeasonRoundsAverage
1.2024-2515316.13
2.2018-1918318.00
3.2016-1719318.79
4.2017-1821319.43
5.2019-2017319.53
6.2020-2112329.42
7.2023-2417329.76
8.2015-1614333.93
9.2022-2315346.80
10.2021-2212.5350.08

All players

Career totals, 2015-16 through 2024-25.

Best tournament (holes)Finishes in top
PlayerYearsRoundsAverageStrokesLow round18365472Events1510
Anthony Ahrens2017-215580.2444137373154232–311513
Carter Anderson2021-2433.587.8229428086162261–17––1
Jack Baker2015-16194.00949494–––1–––
Hunter Berg2022-252886.2524157878160––15–22
Jon Bertram2024-251579.67119575–153244–7––1
Vinny Billing2018-211986.0016347780156260–12––2
Liam Butche2017-216179.6748607171149229–33–814
Jamin Durfee2021-2318.582.5915287383158239–9–––
Trevor Durfee2022-231181.648987679154246–6–11
Kilen Eilefson2015-183882.7931467474161248–27–35
Matt Erickson2021-241596.8014528197168––10–––
Luke Fena2015-17686.175178386167––5––1
Nolan Friday2021-223105.67317101––317–1–––
Jakob Friedges2015-192283.7718437481158––20–13
Jack Gladitsch2022-254082.3332937384152238–19––1
Nick Horvath2022-241095.2095285–180––6–––
Daniel Guerra III*2024-25483.2533381–164––2–––
Isaac Kobienia2021-2211.593.57107688–180290–5–––
Justin Krabben2015-161385.0811068080–251–10–13
Cody Lewison2020-233199.8430958794179272–18–––
Mitch Liebert2018-191101.00101101101–––1–––
Sam Long2017-214182.8833987778158243–24–26
Tyler Madill2016-194982.4540407376147237–30–25
Zach Madill2018-2218.584.1115567778168250–11––1
Cole Martin2015-194483.5236757474156247–30–36
Brent Nafzger2015-183983.9732757676156251–28–17
Ben Nordenstrom2022-23497.2538990–192––2–––
Dylan Nowakowski2015-16390.002708686–––3–––
Connor O'Hara2023-253079.80239472–146228–14–33
Ian Olson2021-228.589.6576286–182––4–––
Brandon Parrone2015-171584.2712647777164––13––2
Patrick Perreault2023-252682.35214175–153251–12–––
Jason Peterson2016-171280.179627171159240–8113
Marc Peterson2015-184579.9335977171151227–281611
Braxton Sathers2017-213483.3228337176154235–21–37
Jack Schmitz*2023-251780.12136274–152241–8––1
Andy Shaffer2024-25483.7533582–165––2–––
Chase Springman2019-20486.003447986167––3–––
Michael Talbot2019-201281.089737478157241–6122
Spencer Viita2016-206579.5851736873142233–3931017
Carter Vork2017-19782.435777979160––5–11
Zach Wenner2021-242591.6022908387168––15–––
Declan Young2022-253182.68256372–154246–15–––