← All seasonsWomen's stats →

2026-27 Men's Golf

Career & records

* Still being played: an active career, or the 2026-27 season in progress.

Career scoring average

Minimum 30 rounds. Through the 2026-27 season.

PlayerYearsRoundsAverage
1.Jack Schmitz*2023-272023-274778.68
2.Spencer Viita2016-202016-206579.58
3.Liam Butche2017-212017-216179.67
4.Marc Peterson2015-182015-184579.93
5.Connor O'Hara2023-262023-264879.94
6.Anthony Ahrens2017-212017-215580.24
7.Jack Gladitsch2022-262022-265881.45
8.Declan Young2022-262022-264681.87
9.Tyler Madill2016-192016-194982.45
10.Kilen Eilefson2015-182015-183882.79
11.Sam Long2017-212017-214182.88
12.Braxton Sathers2017-212017-213483.32
13.Cole Martin2015-192015-194483.52
14.Brent Nafzger2015-182015-183983.97
15.Hunter Berg2022-262022-264085.20
16.Carter Anderson2021-242021-2433.587.82
17.Cody Lewison2020-232020-233199.84

Season scoring average

Minimum 10 rounds in a season.

PlayerSeasonRoundsAverage
1.Connor O'Hara2024-252024-251575.93
2.Jon Bertram2025-262025-261176.09
3.Jack Schmitz*2026-272026-271276.33
4.Liam Butche2019-202019-201676.75
5.Spencer Viita2017-182017-181878.11
6.Marc Peterson2016-172016-171778.12
7.Kyler Berg*2026-272026-271278.25
8.Spencer Viita2018-192018-191478.57
9.Spencer Viita2016-172016-171678.69
10.Jack Schmitz2025-262025-261878.89
11.Liam Butche2017-182017-181779.41
12.Liam Butche2018-192018-191679.44
13.Jack Gladitsch2025-262025-261879.50
14.Jon Bertram2024-252024-251579.67
14.Jack Schmitz2024-252024-251579.67
16.Anthony Ahrens2018-192018-191779.71
17.Cole Stever*2026-272026-271279.92
18.Connor O'Hara2025-262025-261880.17
18.Jason Peterson2016-172016-171280.17
20.Declan Young2025-262025-261580.20
21.Declan Young2024-252024-251080.40
22.Anthony Ahrens2017-182017-181880.50
23.Anthony Ahrens2020-212020-211180.55
24.Braxton Sathers2019-202019-201480.64
25.Marc Peterson2017-182017-181480.71

Team scoring average by season

Best four scores per round.

SeasonRoundsAverage
1.2025-2618314.33
2.2024-2515316.13
3.2026-27*12316.42
4.2018-1918318.00
5.2016-1719318.79
6.2017-1821319.43
7.2019-2017319.53
8.2020-2112329.42
9.2023-2417329.76
10.2015-1614333.93
11.2022-2315346.80
12.2021-2212.5350.08

All players

Career totals, 2015-16 through 2026-27.

Best tournament (holes)Finishes in top
PlayerYearsRoundsAverageStrokesLow round18365472Events1510
Anthony Ahrens2017-215580.2444137373154232–311513
Carter Anderson2021-2433.587.8229428086162261–17––1
Jack Baker2015-16194.00949494–––1–––
Hunter Berg2022-264085.2034087778160253–21–22
Kyler Berg*2026-271278.2593968–150224–5–––
Jon Bertram2024-262678.1520327080149222–12––3
Vinny Billing2018-211986.0016347780156260–12––2
Drew Bussey*2025-271683.56133776–162249–7––1
Liam Butche2017-216179.6748607171149229–33–814
Jamin Durfee2021-2318.582.5915287383158239–9–––
Trevor Durfee2022-231181.648987679154246–6–11
Kilen Eilefson2015-183882.7931467474161248–27–35
Matt Erickson2021-241596.8014528197168––10–––
Luke Fena2015-17686.175178386167––5––1
Nolan Friday2021-223105.67317101––317–1–––
Jakob Friedges2015-192283.7718437481158––20–13
Jack Gladitsch2022-265881.4547247272151231–27––3
Nick Horvath2022-241095.2095285–180––6–––
Daniel Guerra III*2024-272084.60169278–157259–9–––
Levi Klungtvedt*2026-27985.2276780–161251–4–––
Isaac Kobienia2021-2211.593.57107688–180290–5–––
Justin Krabben2015-161385.0811068080–251–10–13
Cody Lewison2020-233199.8430958794179272–18–––
Mitch Liebert2018-191101.00101101101–––1–––
Sam Long2017-214182.8833987778158243–24–26
Tyler Madill2016-194982.4540407376147237–30–25
Zach Madill2018-2218.584.1115567778168250–11––1
Cole Martin2015-194483.5236757474156247–30–36
Riley Nadell*2026-271282.2598776–160245–5–––
Brent Nafzger2015-183983.9732757676156251–28–17
Ben Nordenstrom2022-23497.2538990–192––2–––
Dylan Nowakowski2015-16390.002708686–––3–––
Connor O'Hara2023-264879.9438377280146224–22–35
Ian Olson2021-228.589.6576286–182––4–––
Brandon Parrone2015-171584.2712647777164––13––2
Patrick Perreault2023-252682.35214175–153251–12–––
Jason Peterson2016-171280.179627171159240–8113
Marc Peterson2015-184579.9335977171151227–281611
AJ Rogalla*2025-272184.1917687884159262–10––1
Braxton Sathers2017-213483.3228337176154235–21–37
Jack Schmitz*2023-274778.6836987179145230–21125
Andy Shaffer2024-25483.7533582–165––2–––
Chase Springman2019-20486.003447986167––3–––
Cole Stever*2026-271279.9295975–157237–5–––
Michael Talbot2019-201281.089737478157241–6122
Spencer Viita2016-206579.5851736873142233–3931017
Carter Vork2017-19782.435777979160––5–11
Zach Wenner2021-242591.6022908387168––15–––
Declan Young2022-264681.8737667279152230–22–11